HOUNDSHOW 2011 - JUDGE MR KEN AIRD
- images taken with the judge will be coming from the official photographer Joan Wragg asap.
BEST OF BREED : Dorrator Gethen (left)
Bitch CC : Greyflax Milly Molly Mandy - congrats her 3rd (right)
Res Dog CC : Stranwith Symphony
Res Bitch CC : Dorrator Song For Drella
Best Veteran : Lealla Joka
BOB CHALLENGE
PUPPY CHALLENGE
Puppy bitch Kilbourne Teliah (left) Puppy dog and Best Puppy : Kwaricott Corelli (right)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Kwaricott Corelli BEST PUPPY
2nd: Stranwith Slate To Balgaled
JUNIOR DOG (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Gentom Semper Fi
2nd: Kilbourne Woodsman To Ormanstar
3rd: Canerikie Cool Customer
Res: Laird Of Summerisle
VHC:
YEARLING DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Neroche Irving
2nd: Nixophel Cinnabar
3rd: Regalflight Tomahawk At Ollandsheart
SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Laird Of Summerisle
POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wolfscastle Draig
2nd: Hamiltonhill Fred D Mercury
3rd:Kilbourne Harvey At Lordswell
Res: Pyefleet Silas
LIMIT DOG (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Ardneish Lohengrin
2nd: Graizelund Rock And Roll Of Glenhaigh
3rd: Hyndsight Meteor
Res: Erewhon Dambuster
VHC: Cloweswood Acer of Peopleton
OPEN DOG (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Dorrator Gethen
2nd: Stranwith Symphony
3rd: Kilbourne Fire Chief
Res: Ch Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
VHC: Lord Seafield Of Hartvalley
SPECIAL COURSING DOG OR BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ch Greyfriars Gille Of Beardswood
2nd: Kwaricott Asclepius
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Lealla Joka
2nd: Ch Beardswood Marmion
3rd: Lealla Is Fearr
Res: Ghiltan Larch
VHC: Ramblingrose of Penherald
PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Kilbourne Teliah
2nd: Kwaricott Charisma
JUNIOR BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: Kessoch Marsco
2nd: Cotherstone Take Silk
Class 225 YEARLING BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart
2nd: Kessoch Marsco
3rd: Hoddingrey Terrona
Res: Cassacre Aelfrida of Ghiltan
VHC:Celticmoon Shadowmancer
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Kingrock Chieftain's Choice At Glenhaigh
2nd: Claonaiglen Ehervie
3rd:Greyhawks Romanie Kham
POST GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:Pyefleet Sabine
2nd: Regalflight Kalifi Of Gorsekree
3rd: Killoeter Peggy
Res: Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh
VHC: Beardswood Panthera
LIMIT BITCH (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Dorrator Song For Drella
2nd: Greyflax Crystal
3rd:Ladygrove Calamity Jane At Amiro
Res: Stainlonan Kulang of Penherald
VHC: Freyja At Nobys
OPEN BITCH (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Greyflax Milly Molly Mandy
2nd: Ch Pyefleet Rokesby
3rd: Charbonnel Fliss
Res: Ch Marandike Ebonys Choice To Wolfscastle
VHC: Ch Canerikie Cookie Crusher to Wildtor
SPECIAL COURSING DOG OR BITCH (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Freyja At Nobys
2nd: Lyart Yea Verily
3rd: Beardswood Poesy At Calbraidh
|